MAN UP WAIKATO LOCATIONS

 

TUESDAY NIGHTS 7.30PM

NORTH WAIKATO

MAN UP HUNTLY WEST

Waahi Whaanui Trust, 17 Parry St

Huntly West

Facilitator: Eric Edmonds - 020 402 27343

EAST WAIKATO

 

MAN UP PUTARURU 

(Mondays 7.30pm)

St Johns Building

19 Overdale Street, Putaruru

Facilitator:  Bronson Hori

021 2538367

MAN UP MATAMATA 

(Tuesdays 7.30pm)

Railside by the Green, 41A Hetana Street

Facilitator: Bronson Hori - 021 025 38367

HAMILTON SOUTH

MAN UP CAMBRIDGE

Meraki Workspace

32 Victoria Street, Cambridge

Facilitator: Reggae Tawera - 021 757 296

MAN UP HILLCREST

Hillcrest Chapel

Cnr Masters Ave & Morris Road

Facilitator: Patrick Waenga - 027 489 8743

MAN UP MELVILLE

Melville Community Centre

Cnr Bader & Pine Ave

Facilitator: Kodi Edmonds 027 415 3024

HAMILTON WEST

MAN UP FOREST LAKE

Minogue Park Netball Courts

Moore Street

Facilitator: Cliff Taufa 021 257 0891

MAN UP NAWTON

Western Community Centre

46 Hyde Avenue

Facilitator: Karehana Kohu - 021 234 2346

TE RAPA

MAN UP TE RAPA

Destiny Church Building, 5/550 Te Rapa Road (main entrance Euclid Avenue)

Facilitator: Te Rauhi Rangikotua

020 410 46057

MAN UP TE RAPA

(TUESDAYS 11.00AM)

Destiny Church Building, 5/ 550 Te Rapa Road (main entrance Euclid Avenue)

Facilitator: Eric Edmonds - 020 402 27343

FAIRFIELD / CHARTWELL

MAN UP FAIRFIELD COLLEGE

25 Bankwood Road, Chartwell

Facilitator:  Te Huia Pompey

021 246 5021

MAN UP FAIRFIELD

Te Whaanau Puutahi, 37 Oxford Street

Facilitator: Nathan Boston - 021 081 55054

ENDERLEY / RUAKURA

MAN UP ENDERLEY

Enderley Community Centre

66 Tennyson Road

Facilitator: Clarke Kurei - 022 080 9581

MAN UP RUAKURA

Activate Training Centre, 21 Ruakura Road

Facilitator: Tipene Poa - 021 083 88458

THURSDAY NIGHTS 7.30PM

NORTH WAIKATO

MAN UP HUNTLY WEST

17 Parry St, Waahi Whaanui Trust

Facilitator: Joseph Rapana - 027 609 3996

MAN UP HUNTLY EAST

Riverside Rooms (Behind Huntly Library)

Facilitator: Te Whuru Waikai

021 160 6280

MAN UP NGAARUAWAAHIA

Ngaaruawaahia Community House, 13 Galileo Street

Facilitator: Daniel Haumaha

021 112 4872

SOUTH WAIKATO

 

MAN UP TE AWAMUTU

St John Building, 31 Palmer Street

Facilitator: Simon Drumm - 020 4104 2817

MAN UP KIHIKIHI

Kihikihi Bowling Club

17 Lyon Street, Kihikihi

Facilitator: Emmanuel Waru

027 724 0391

MAN UP TE KUITI

Railway Building #1 

(next to Stoked Café, Rora Street)

Facilitator: Doug Shadrock - 022 032 4444

EAST WAIKATO

MAN UP MATAMATA

Matamata-Piako Civic Memorial Centre

11 Tainui Street, Matamata

Facilitator: Lennie Snowden

021 204 9387

MAN UP MORRINSVILLE

Morrinsville Event Centre

19 Ron Ladd Place, Morrinsville

Facilitator: Caleb Graham 022 451 2600

HAMILTON SOUTH

MAN UP MELVILLE

Melville Community Centre

Cnr Bader & Pine Ave

Facilitator: Mark Hughes - 027 923 8552

MAN UP HAMILTON EAST

St John’s Methodist Church

Cnr Wellington & Grey Streets

Facilitator: Dave Singh - 021 064 4713

HAMILTON WEST

 

MAN UP DINSDALE

St Clares Church, 97 Tuhikaramea Road

Facilitator: Rick Vallis - 027 367 1708

MAN UP RAGLAN

Poihakena Marae, 220 Wainui Road

Facilitator: Andre Leef - 027 607 1001

TE RAPA

MAN UP TE RAPA

Destiny Church Building, 5/550 Te Rapa Road (main entrance Euclid Avenue)

Facilitator: Jon Ngaronga - 027 497 4129

MAN UP KAUMATUA

Destiny Church Building - 5/550 Te Rapa Road (main entrance Euclid Avenue)

Facilitator: Selwyn Henry - 027 231 0385

MAN UP ST ANDREWS

All Saints Community Church

191 Sandwich Road, St Andrews

Facilitator:  Alan Tuson - 021 056 9382

ENDERLEY / RUAKURA

MAN UP PEACHGROVE INTERMEDIATE

72 Peachgrove Road, Hamilton East

Facilitator:  Hughie Ratahi - 021 923 093

MAN UP ENDERLEY

Enderley Community Centre

66 Tennyson Road

Facilitator: Paris Soper - 021 419 927

MAN UP RUAKURA

Activate Training Centre, 21 Ruakura Road

Facilitator: Charve Te Whare

021 088 95721